Fixtures & Results

Date
KO
Team
Opposition
Competition
Score
Scorers

Sat 14th Dec 2019

00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Sporting Bengal (League)
At

Sat 7th Dec 2019

00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
West Essex (League)
At

Tue 3rd Dec 2019

00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Hoddesdon Town (League)
2-1
Lewis Francis, Benji Crilley

Sat 30th Nov 2019

15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Hashtag Utd (League)
At

Tue 26th Nov 2019

00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
St Margaretsbury (League Cup)
At

Sat 23rd Nov 2019

15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Southend Manor (League)
7-0
Dwade James 3, Aiken 2, Ibe, Francis

Tue 19th Nov 2019

19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Takeley (League)
0-1

Sat 16th Nov 2019

00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Tower Hamlets (League)
4-0
Dwade James, Steven Carvell, Olly Fortune, Lewis Francis

Tue 12th Nov 2019

19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Woodford Town (League)
2-0
Callum Ibe, Dwade James

Sat 9th Nov 2019

15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Saffron Walden (League)
0-0

Sat 2nd Nov 2019

15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
AFC Uckfield Town (League Cup)
2-3
McCulloch, Olly Fortune

Wed 30th Oct 2019

10:30 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Enfield (League)
4-1
Dwade James 3, Emiel Aiken

Sat 26th Oct 2019

00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Southend Manor (League)
At

Sat 19th Oct 2019

15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Redbridge (League)
2-1
Dwade James, Own Goal

Sat 12th Oct 2019

00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Broadfields FC (County Cup)
At

Tue 8th Oct 2019

00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
St Margaretsbury (League)
At

Tue 1st Oct 2019

19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Hashtag Utd (League Cup)
1-3
Ollie Fortune

Sat 28th Sep 2019

15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Cockfosters (League)
3-0
Dwade James 2, Billy Jones

Tue 24th Sep 2019

00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Abbey Rangers (County Cup)
1-2
Callum Ibe

Sat 21st Sep 2019

15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Abbey Rangers (County Cup)
1-1
Billy Jones

Tue 17th Sep 2019

20:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Ilford (League)
2-0
Callum Ibe 2

Sat 14th Sep 2019

00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Buckhurst Hill (League Cup)
1-1
Walthamstow Won 0-3 on Pens - Ollie Fortune

Mon 9th Sep 2019

00:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Aylesbury United (County Cup)
3-0
Billy Jones, Samrai Gebrai, Danny McCullock

Tue 27th Aug 2019

19:45 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Hadley (League)
1-1
Gebrai

Sat 24th Aug 2019

15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Great Wakering (County Cup)
2-0
Dwade James, Jack Folan

Sat 17th Aug 2019

15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Stanstead (League)
1-0
Dwade James

Sat 10th Aug 2019

15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Sporting Bengal (County Cup)
5-0
Dwade James 2, Samrai Gebrai, Jamie Bennett, McCullock

Sat 3rd Aug 2019

15:00 KO
Walthamstow 1st Team
Tower Hamlets (League)
7-0
Jack Grosvenor, Benji Crilley, Billy Jones 2, Dwase James 2, Jamie Bennett, Ryan Reed