Fixtures & Results

Date
KO
Team
Opposition
Competition
Score
Scorers

Sun 22nd May 2022

14:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Wroxham (League Cup)
3-1
Macdonald Murefu, Jamie Murefu, Andrei Cocan
10:30 KO
Under 12s Red
Billericay Town (League)
0-4
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Ware Town (League Cup)
1-5
Edward Johnstone

Sun 15th May 2022

00:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Jets (League Cup)
At

Sat 14th May 2022

00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Hutton (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 7s Red
AFC Hornchurch (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Hannakins Farm (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Avro (County Cup)
3-0
Ayman Assas, Alex Nicolaides, Aidon Shehu

Sun 8th May 2022

10:30 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Welwyn Garden City (League Cup)
4-2
Calum Naidoo, Alex Nicolaides, Roshawn Delpesche, Ayamn Assas
10:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Cheshunt (League Cup)
2-3
Charles Trezise-Bruce, Elijah Grant
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Bowers & Pitsea (League Cup)
2-1
Ruben Antwi-Barlett 2
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
Shield Academy (League Cup)
3-0
Aaron Brandy-Collins 2, Oscar Morsy
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
Shield Academy (League Cup)
4-5
Shawn Druwel 2, Sam Willingham, Terry Bevan

Sat 7th May 2022

14:00 KO
Vets
Jubilee Sports (League)
3-3
Ricky White 2, Ruel Gibson
12:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Cuffley (League Cup)
At
10:30 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Bracknell Town (County Cup)
1-1

Sun 1st May 2022

13:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Edgeware Town (League)
4-2
Elijah Grant 3, Brandon Joseph-Harding
10:30 KO
Under 12s Red
Buckhurst Hill (League)
0-1
09:30 KO
Under 7s Blue
Ryan FC u7s Red (League Cup)
At
09:30 KO
Under 7s Red
Ryan FC u7s Blue (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hannakins Farm Black (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Ridgeway Rovers (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
UPR (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Buckhurst Hill (League)
0-2
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
Shield Academy (League)
4-0
Aaron Brandy-Collins 2, Oscar Morsy, Jamie Lai Lam
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Stanway Rovers (League)
0-0
Stanway Rovers could not constitute
00:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Abbey Youth (League Cup)
At

Sat 30th Apr 2022

14:45 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Bridgwater (League Cup)
7-0
Sonny Harbert, Tai Johnson, Harry Clifton, Alex Nicolaides, Erik Lola 2, Ronnie Fraser
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
Hackney Borough (League)
3-2
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Risden Wood (League)
At
00:00 KO
Vets
Old Barks Vets (League)
2-3
Harvey Fielding, Samuel Marks

Sun 24th Apr 2022

14:00 KO
Vets
Redbridge (League)
0-4
12:00 KO
Under 12s White
Colebrook Royals (League)
7-1
Oscar Morsy 2, Aaron Brandy-Collins, Henry Garwood, Maximilian Todorov, Ethan Edozie, Deniz Doru
11:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Finesse Sport (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
10:15 KO
Under 13s White
Billericay Town (League)
9-3
Alexander Osmani, Ademola Olubanwo, Daniel Ognyanov, Jake Tyler 3, Jayden Izzet, Jenson Kukaj, Abdel Malek Mouie
10:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Tigers (League)
0-4
10:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Essex Minors (League)
2-2
Jacob Cox, Luke O'Connor
09:30 KO
Under 11s Blue
London Soccer Stars (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 8s Blue
Ryan FC Green (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 8s Red
Byron Red Star (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Hutton (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Jets (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Wroxham (League Cup)
1-2
Andrei Cocan
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
Colebrook Royals (League)
4-2
Shawn Druwel 2, Sonny Harrison, Terry Bevan
00:00 KO
Under 16s Red
London Colney (League)
0-0
London Colney could not constitute
00:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Gidea Park (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Billericay Town (League Cup)
At

Sat 23rd Apr 2022

15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Stanway Rovers (League)
2-1
Callum Ibe, Connor Scully
12:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Cheshunt (League Cup)
1-1
Walthamstow won 8-7 on Pens - Sonny Harbert
10:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Woodford Town Reserves (League)
1-2
Matt McDowell
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Hertford Town (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
BSCFC (League)
At

Mon 18th Apr 2022

15:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Sawbridgeworth (League)
3-1
Stefan Balev 3

Sat 16th Apr 2022

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
May & Baker Res (League)
1-2
Stefan Balev

Mon 11th Apr 2022

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Barkingside Reserves (League)
0-1
Ben Byrne

Sun 10th Apr 2022

14:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Ilford (League)
0-0
Ilford could not constitute
13:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Bealonians (League)
2-3
12:30 KO
Under 10s Red
Mindset (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
12:15 KO
Under 10s Blue
Essex Rangers (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
12:15 KO
Under 11s Blue
Billericay Town (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
12:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Hannakins Farm Yellow (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
11:30 KO
Under 14s White
Barking (League)
3-1
Terry Bevan, Christian Carr, Alfie Moll
11:15 KO
Under 12s Red
Aveley Youth (League)
2-5
Miguel Pierre Broderick 2
11:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Billericay Town Blue (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
11:00 KO
Under 8s White
Abbey Youth (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Bealonians (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 13s White
Prostar (League)
0-6
10:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Hannakins Farm white (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Essex Rangers (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Cheshunt (League)
4-0
Tai Johnson 3, Ewan McGinlay
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
Colebrook Royals (League)
7-0
Aaron Brandy-Collins 4, Ethan Edozie 2, Jamie Lai-Lam
00:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Royal Falcons (League)
3-1
Jacob Cox, James Lightbody, Own Goal
00:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Wingate & Finchley (League)
2-2
Asia Okadigbo, Josh Rose
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Enfield Town (League)
4-0
Myles Weekes, Ruben Antwi-Barlett 2, Jameel St Hill

Sat 9th Apr 2022

14:00 KO
Vets
Summers Ath (League)
3-0
Ricky White, Ruel Gibson, Matt Neal
10:30 KO
Mens Under 23s
Unity (League)
2-2
Mekhi Charles-Armstrong 2
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Letchworth Garden City (League)
At Parmiters
00:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Tring (League)
3-1
Best Osazee 2, Elijah Grant
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Hoddesdon Town (League)
0-2

Fri 8th Apr 2022

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Sawbridgeworth Reserves (League Cup)
1-5
Stefan Balev

Sun 3rd Apr 2022

15:30 KO
Under 16s Red
Cre8tive Football (County Cup)
0-3
12:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Barking (League)
0-0
Barking could not constitute
11:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Colebrook Royals (League)
1-3
Miki Henok Melaku
11:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
11:00 KO
Under 8s White
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Colebrook Royals (League)
0-2
10:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Cockfosters (League)
1-2
Luke O'Connor
10:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Byron Red Star (League)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 11s Red
Colebrook Royals (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Billericay Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Tilbury (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Tigers (League)
1-1
Miguel Pierre Broderick
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
Ridgeway Rovers (League)
9-0
Oscar Morsy 2, Aaron Brandy-Collins 2, Aran Ara, Henry Garwood, Elijah-Luke Mensa-Sarwie, Fortune Emenyowu, Ethan Edozie
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
Essex Comets (League)
4-2
Terry Bevan, Sam Willingham, John Llagami, Henry Cottrill
00:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Pro Soccer (League)
3-0
Freddie Cox, George Clive, Oliver Licheri
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Hutton (League Cup)
2-1
Ayman Assas, Louis Agyemang
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Aveley (League)
2-3
Ruben Barlett-Antwi, George Taylor

Sat 2nd Apr 2022

15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Southend Manor (League)
0-0
10:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
Adamant (League)
At
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Rap Aid (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Bedwell Rangers (League)
2-0
Harry Clifton, Ewan McGinlay
00:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
St Francis (League)
6-5
Kemar Bello 2, Michael Bryan 2, Adam Sodimu, Mikeal Charles-Armstrong

Fri 1st Apr 2022

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Barkingside (League Cup)
3-0
Stefan Balev, Matt McDowell, Mihail Elenkov

Sun 27th Mar 2022

12:15 KO
Under 10s Blue
Ridgeway Rovers (League Cup)
At Wadham Lodge Astro
12:15 KO
Under 11s Blue
Epping Youth (League Cup)
At Wadham Lodge Astro
12:15 KO
Under 9s Red
Hannakins Farm (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
12:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Edgeware Town (League)
3-2
Ruben Antwi-Bartlett 2, Patrick Wilson
11:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Billericay Town (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
11:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Gidea Park Rangers (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Hemel Hempstead (League)
2-3
Elijah Grant 2
10:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Abbey Youth (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Finesse Sport (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Colebrook Royals (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Tilbury (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
Mindset (League)
6-1
Aaron Brandy-Collins 3, Oscar Morsy 2, Barnaby Dawson
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
May & Baker (League)
8-0
Vedat Djemal 2, Tyrell Dacres 3, Andrei Cocan 3
00:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Cockfosters (League)
6-1
Asia Okadigbo 2, Adam Okorodudu, Luca-Albert Ciubotaru, Jonah Neal, Josh Rose
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
May & Baker (League)
6-0
Shawn Druwel 3, Ryan Boyan 2, Henry Cottrill
00:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Cheshunt (League)
0-5
00:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Essex Minors (League)
1-2
Oliver Licheri
00:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Billericay Town Yellow (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Billericay Town Red (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Ilford (League)
3-1
Aidon Shehu 2, Emeka Okafor

Sat 26th Mar 2022

14:00 KO
Vets
Millwall Albion Vets (League)
2-3
Ruel Gibson 2
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Broadwater (League)
At
00:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
RWMC (League)
0-0
Ryan FC could not constitute
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Harlow Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Ware FC Academy (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
West Essex Reserves (League)
1-4
Charlie McCarthy
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
East Peckham Utd (League)
1-0
Ayman Assas

Fri 25th Mar 2022

00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Woodford Town (League)
4-0
Tendai Quamina 2, Tommy Fletcher, Callum Ibe

Sun 20th Mar 2022

15:30 KO
Under 16s Red
Coney Town (County Cup)
4-3
Elijah Grant 2, Archie Jenkins, Christian Munganga
13:30 KO
Under 14s Blue
Pro Soccer (League)
0-5
12:00 KO
Under 12s White
Shield Academy (League)
7-3
Oscar Morsy 2, Aaron Brandy-Collins 2, Elijah-Luke Mensa-Sarwie 2, Ethan Edozie
11:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Abbey Youth (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
10:30 KO
Under 7s Blue
Ridgeway Rovers (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 12s Blue
Upminster (League)
1-2
Ademidire Akarakiri
10:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Brentwood Town (League)
1-3
Luis Newton
10:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Hornchurch Urchins (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 10s Blue
Finesse Sport (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 11s Red
Senrab Lions (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 9s Red
Colebrook Royals (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Hashtag (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Colebrook Royals (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s Red
AC United (League)
3-2
Bieant Bains, Oliver Lyon, Malachi Rose
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Buckhurst Hill (League Cup)
2-1
Olly Balock, Jamie Murefu
00:00 KO
Under 13s White
Buckhurst Hill (League)
3-1
Daniel Ognyanov 2, Jayden Izzet
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
Buckhurst Hill (League)
4-1
Terry Bevan, Ethan Sparkes, Micah Johnson-McNeil, Shawn Druwel
00:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Bealonians (League)
1-2
George Clive
00:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Finesse Sport (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Essex Rangers (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass

Sat 19th Mar 2022

15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Clapton (League)
3-0
Callum Ibe 3
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Ware Youth (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
GND FC (League)
At
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Badu Sports (League)
At
00:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
FHN Athletic (League)
4-2
Miles Peterkin 2, Mekhi Charles-Armstrong, Henry Woods
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Bedwell Rangers (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Bucks RTC (League)
At

Tue 15th Mar 2022

00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Sawbridgeworth Town (League)
At

Sun 13th Mar 2022

12:30 KO
Under 16s Red
Hadley (League)
0-0
Hadley could not constitute
12:15 KO
Under 11s Blue
Senrab Lions (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
12:15 KO
Under 11s Red
Epping Youth (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
12:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Buckhurst Hill (League)
8-1
Asia Okadigbo 2, Luca-Albert Ciubotaru, Adam Okorodudu, Mohamadu Dinis Balde, Luke O'Connor, Kaylen Dennis, Harry Dnomezer
10:30 KO
Under 13s White
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Levels (League)
1-2
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Leiston (League Cup)
5-2
Alex Nicolaides 2, Ayman Assas, Roshawn Delpesche, Aidon Shehu
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Aveley (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Hashtag (League)
0-3
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
Royal Falcons (League)
1-1
Oscar Morsy
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
BSC FC (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Royal Falcons (League)
1-4
Sean Gaynor
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
Essex Comets (League)
1-2
Shawn Druwel
00:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Millwall Albion (League)
4-0
Freddie Cox, Callum Kealy-Johnson, George Clive, Oliver Licheri
00:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Hornchurch Urchins (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Concord Rangers (League Cup)
4-1
Michael Olulode, Ruben Antwi-Bartlett 2, Jameel St Hill

Sat 12th Mar 2022

14:30 KO
Vets
Leigh Town Vets (League Cup)
3-3
Ed Eccles, Harvey Fielding, Ruel Gibson
12:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Frenford Reserves (League)
3-1
Stefan Balev, Joseph Longonda, Dahir Farah
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Royston Town Eagles (League)
At Parmiters
09:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Wapping (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Cheshunt (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Athletic Newham (League)
2-0
Tendai Quamina, Jason Beck
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Beaconsfield Town (League)
0-4

Tue 8th Mar 2022

00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Hoddesdon Town (League Cup)
2-4
Tendai Quamina, Ryan Wade

Sun 6th Mar 2022

12:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Barking B (League)
0-3
11:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Ryan FC u8s Red (League Cup)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Ryan Red u11s (League)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 10s Red
Intersports (League Cup)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Leigh Ramblers (League Cup)
1-2
Adam Okorodudu
00:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Abbey Youth (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Essex Rangers (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Under 9s Red
Levels (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Concord Rangers (County Cup)
2-4
Alex Nicolaides, Ayman Assas
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Edgeware Town (League)
4-2
Jameel St Hill 2, Ruben Antwi-Bartlett 2

Sat 5th Mar 2022

15:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
St Francis (League)
3-0
Mekhi Charles Armstrong, Mikeal Mouskoundz, Miles Peterkin
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Welwyn Garden City (League)
At Parmiters
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Vallance (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Hertford Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
FC Clacton (League)
0-0

Sun 27th Feb 2022

14:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Chelmsford City (League)
5-1
Jamie Murefu 3, David Lomo, Vedat Djemal
14:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Godmanchester (League Cup)
1-5
Best Osazee
12:30 KO
Under 11s Blue
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Astro
12:30 KO
Under 12s Red
Levels (League)
1-2
Teddie Dempsey
12:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
12:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Cheshunt (League)
4-0
Ruben Antwi-Bartlett 2, Jamie St Hill, Fenton Kehinde
11:15 KO
Under 11s Red
Bealonians (League)
At Peter May Grass
11:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
At Peter May Grass
11:00 KO
Under 8s White
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Essex Minors (League)
2-1
Jack Back, Oliver Licheri
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Harlow Town (League)
1-0
Tai Johnson
09:45 KO
Under 12s Blue
Pro Soccer Youth (League)
4-4
Miguel Pierre Broderick 2, Ademidire Akarakiri 2
09:45 KO
Under 8s Green
Finesse Sport (League)
At Peter May Grass
00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Billericay Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Brimsdown (League)
0-2
Asia Okadigbo, Luca-Albert Ciubotaru
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
Jets (League)
1-2
Shawn Druwel
00:00 KO
Under 9s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At

Sat 26th Feb 2022

15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Stansted (League)
0-0
10:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
Red Star Walthamstow (League)
4-2
09:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Stoke Newington (League)
At
00:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Loughton Lions (League)
5-1
Mikeal Mouskoundz 2, Mekhi Charles Armstrong, William Amoah, Tariq Foster
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Naezing Youth (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Bedwell Rangers (League)
0-0

Sun 20th Feb 2022

14:30 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Takeley (League)
0-7
13:30 KO
Under 12s White
Royal Falcons (League Cup)
1-0
Barnaby Dawson
12:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Erith Town (County Cup)
4-2
Elijah Grant 2, Charles Trezise-Bruce, Roberto Vieru
11:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Abbey Youth (League)
At Peter May Grass
11:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Finesse Sport (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Cockfosters (County Cup)
2-4
Samson Cardinal, Kaylen Dennis
10:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Finesse Sport (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 10s Blue
Essex Rangers (League)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 10s Red
Hutton (League)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 9s Red
Colebrook Royals (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Colebrook Royals (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Wingate & Finchley (County Cup)
0-1
00:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Abbey Youth (League)
1-8
Oliver Licheri
00:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Ridgeway Rovers (League)
At

Sat 19th Feb 2022

15:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Loughton Lions (League Cup)
1-3
Marley Wilson-Braithwaite
12:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Hashtag Res (League Cup)
3-2
Stefan Balev, Charlie McCarthy, William Amoah
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Letchworth Garden City (League)
At Parmiters
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Sporting Bengal (League)
2-0
Charlie Edwards, Jason Hallet
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
PSA (League Cup)
2-1
Emeka Okafor, Ayman Assas

Sun 13th Feb 2022

14:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Billericay Town (League)
3-1
Mac Murefu 2, David Lomo
14:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Berkhampstead (League)
5-1
Elijah Grant 3, Best Osazee, Keown Egbejobi
12:15 KO
Under 11s Red
Tilbury (League)
At Peter May Astro
12:15 KO
Under 9s Red
Neuro Pathway (League)
At Peter May Astro
12:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
May & Baker (League)
5-0
Oliver Licheri 2, George Clive 2, Roan Medhurst
11:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 13s White
Buckhurst Hill (League)
6-0
Jayden Izzet, Malek Mouie, Ethan Edozie, Rasharne Stanbury 2, Alexander Osmani
10:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Royal Falcons (League)
0-5
10:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Norseman (League)
0-0
10:00 KO
Under 8s White
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Grass
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Intersports (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Billericay Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s Blue
Neuro Pathway (League)
4-1
Miguel Broderick 3, Jameel St Hill
00:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Billericay Town (League)
2-3
Teddie Dempsey, Own Goal
00:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Ilford (League)
6-0
Kaylen Dennis 2, Luke O'Connor, Luca Ciubotaru, Suleyman Hassan, Harry Dnomezer
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
Wapping (League)
1-3
Shawn Druwel
00:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Essex Rangers (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Hadley (League Cup)
3-2
Ruben Antwi-Barlett, Jameel St Hill, Fenton Kehinde

Sat 12th Feb 2022

15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Ilford (League)
3-0
Connor Scully 2, Charlie Cole
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Harlow Town (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
London Football School Hackney (League)
8-1
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Isledon Wolves (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
BSCFC (League)
At
00:00 KO
Vets
Old Chigwellians (League)
2-7
Ricky White 2

Sun 6th Feb 2022

14:00 KO
Under 13s Red
May & Baker (League)
2-0
Macdonald Murefu 2
14:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Westward Boys (League)
1-1
Sean Gaynor
12:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
6-1
Sajed Korso 2, James Whitehead, George Burnham, Igor Neves, Kainas Sumskas
12:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Welling United (County Cup)
2-2
Ryan Fc Won 5-4 on Pens - Charles Trezise-Bruce, Elijah Grant
11:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Ryan FC Blue (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:30 KO
Under 11s Blue
Harold Wood Cougars (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:30 KO
Under 12s White
Essex Minors (League)
1-1
Aaron Brandy-Collins
10:30 KO
Under 13s White
Epping Youth (League)
1-6
Jayden Izzet
10:30 KO
Under 7s Red
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Chelmsford City (County Cup)
4-1
Alex Nicolaides 2, Calum Naidoo, Louis Agyemang
09:45 KO
Under 7s Blue
Byron Red Star (League)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 10s Blue
Colebrook Royals (League)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 9s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Essex Rangers (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Billericay Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s Blue
Upminster (League)
4-2
Miguel Pierre Broderick 2, Ethan White, Louie Ellicott
00:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Byron Red Star Cougars (League)
4-0
Teddie Dempsey 2, Bieant Bains, Maxwell Smith-Ekwesh,
00:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Barking (League)
2-1
Kaylen Dennis, Mohamadu Dinis Balde
00:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Ryan FC Red (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Billericay Town (League)
At

Sat 5th Feb 2022

15:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Old Esthameians (League)
3-1
Pooya Karimi, Jed Coster, Mekhi Charles-Armstrong5
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Norseman (League Cup)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
Leyton United (League)
At
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Buck RTC (League)
5-0
Harry Clifton, Louis Agyemang, Travis Allen, Emeka Okafor, Jack Moran
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Impact FC (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Risden Wood (League Cup)
At
00:00 KO
Vets
Chigwell (League)
2-1
David Moore 2
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Little Oakley (League)
0-2
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Takeley Reserves (League)
5-2
Stefan Balev 2, George Taylor, Patrick Wilson, Roberto Sapaco

Tue 1st Feb 2022

19:45 KO
Walthamstow FC
Cockfosters (League)
At Wadham Lodge Stadium

Sun 30th Jan 2022

14:30 KO
Under 11s Blue
Senrab (League)
At Peter May Astro
14:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Stanway Rovers (League)
16-0
Bless Munganga 3, Andrei Cocan 4, David Lomo 3, Macdonald Murefu, Dexter Njomgoue, Ryan O'Hare, Zineeddine Boukhatem, Vedat Djemal
12:15 KO
Under 10s Red
Finesse Sport (League)
At Peter May Astro
12:15 KO
Under 12s White
Colebrook Royals (League)
5-0
Aaron Brady-Collins 2, Oscar Morsy, Maximilian Todorov, Elijah-Luke Mensa-Sarwie
12:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Hackney Wick (League)
7-0
Kaylen Dennis 3, Joshua Rose 2, Luca-Albert Ciubotaru, Samson Cardinal
12:00 KO
Under 14s White
Buckhurst Hill (League)
2-1
Shawn Druwel 2
12:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
11:30 KO
Under 12s Blue
Eoro Dagenham (League)
0-1
11:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Billericay Town (League)
4-0
Pedro Felecio, Teddie Dempsey, Kajus Lapacinskas, Omid Rezael
10:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Billericay Town (League)
7-0
Kainas Sumskas 3, Yasser Cherfi 2, Sajed Korso, Doruk Akhan
10:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Abbey Youth (League)
0-0
10:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Enfield Borough (League)
3-1
Mason Stanton, Best OsazeeCharles Trezise-Bruce,
10:00 KO
Under 8s White
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Aveley (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Epping Youth (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 13s White
Collier Row (League)
3-1
Giovanni Camacho, Abdel Malek Mouie, Daniel Ognyanov
00:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Westward Boys (League)
1-4
00:00 KO
Under 15s Red
May & Baker (League)
0-2
00:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Royal Falcons (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Abbey Youth (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 9s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Wingate & Finchley (League)
3-2
Patrick Wilson, Micah Newton, Ruben Bartlett-Antwi

Sat 29th Jan 2022

14:00 KO
Vets
Old Barks (League)
2-7
Matt Neal, Remi Olopade
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
AFC Walkern (League)
At Parmiters
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
HR United (League)
At
00:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Newbury East (League)
2-2
Devante Benneh, Ryan Washington
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Cuffley (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Takeley (League)
2-2
Charlie Edwards, Callum Ibe
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Redbridge Reserves (League Cup)
5-1
Stefan Balev, Charlie McCarthy, Emmanuel Bernardo, Dahir Farah 2,

Tue 25th Jan 2022

19:30 KO
Walthamstow FC
Redbridge (League Cup)
0-2

Sun 23rd Jan 2022

14:00 KO
Under 15s Red
St Albans City (League)
0-3
12:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Redbridge (League)
3-1
Callum Malcolm, Rohat Matyar, Geoge Hellen
11:30 KO
Under 14s Blue
Harold Hill (League Cup)
4-0
Sean Gaynor 2, Mackenzie Clouston
11:30 KO
Under 8s Red
Abbey Youth (League)
At Peter May Grass
11:00 KO
Under 12s White
Colebrook Royals (League Cup)
1-0
Oscar Morsy
11:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:30 KO
Under 7s Blue
Mindset (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Westward Boys (League Cup)
7-0
Kaylen Dennis 2, Samson Cardinal 2, Adam Okorodudu, Asia Okadigbo, Rayane Dudeye
10:00 KO
Under 14s White
Essex Comets (League)
4-0
Shawn Druwel 2, Sam Willingham, Sonny Harrison
10:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hornchurch (League)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 10s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 11s Blue
Buckhurst Hill (League)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 12s Red
Billericay Town (League Cup)
1-3
Oliver Lyon
09:30 KO
Under 7s Red
Finesse Sport (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Essex Rangers (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Hashtag (League)
3-3
Yasser Cherfi, William Gould, Ryan Ghile
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Long Lane (County Cup)
2-0
Andrei Cocan, Macdonald Murefu
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Billericay Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 9s Red
Levels (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Canvey Island (League Cup)
5-1
Harry Clifton 2, Immanuel Ageypong, Travis Allen, Arun Wickes
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Billericay Town (County Cup)
2-2
Walthamstow lost 3-1 on Pens - Tolani Odetoyinbo, Ruben Antwi Bartlett

Sat 22nd Jan 2022

15:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Royal Forest (League)
3-1
Ryan Washington, Mekhi Charles Armstrong, Leon Humphreys
15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Enfield (League)
2-1
Timothy Ogunrinde, Callum Ibe
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
GND FC (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Wormley (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Cheshunt (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Bracknell Town (League)
1-4
Harry Clifton

Sun 16th Jan 2022

14:00 KO
Under 13s Red
AFC Sudbury (League Cup)
6-0
Macdonald Murefu 3, Jamie Murefu 2, Bless Munganga
12:15 KO
Under 10s Blue
Mindset (League)
At Peter May Astro
12:15 KO
Under 10s Red
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Astro
12:15 KO
Under 12s White
Ridgeway Rovers (League)
2-2
Aaron Brandy-Collins, Deniz Doru
11:30 KO
Under 11s Red
Abbey Youth (League)
At Peter May Grass
11:30 KO
Under 13s White
Colebrook Royals (League)
1-7
Jenson Kukaj
10:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Shield Academy (League)
0-0
10:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Essex Minors (League)
2-2
Miki Malaku, Jacob Cox
10:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Dulwich Village (County Cup)
2-1
Charles Trezise-Bruce, Elijah Grant
10:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Ryan FC u8s Red (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Ryan FC u8s Blue (League)
At
09:30 KO
Under 11s Blue
UPR (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 12s Blue
Euro Dagenham (League)
1-2
Chase Milne
00:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Buckhurst Hill (League)
1-2
Angel Barzelov
00:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Leiston (League Cup)
2-0
Kaylen Dennis, Asia Okadigbo
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
Prostar (League)
1-3
Nathanial Thomas
00:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Baldock Town (League Cup)
2-3
Mikeal Mouskoundz 2
00:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Billericay Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Ridgeway Rovers (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Southend Manor (County Cup)
6-0
Tai Johnson 2, Alex Nicolides, Immanuel Ageypong, Emeka Okafor, Own Goal

Sat 15th Jan 2022

15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Redbridge (League)
1-0
Charlie Cole
12:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Tower Hamlets (League)
1-1
Callum Malcolm
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Bedwell Rangers (League Cup)
At Parmiters
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Imope Development (League)
At
00:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Fairlop Rangers (League)
0-0
Ryan FC could not constitute
00:00 KO
Vets
London East (League)
3-0
Samuel Marks 2, Ricky White

Tue 11th Jan 2022

19:30 KO
Walthamstow FC
Southend Manor (League Cup)
1-0
Callum Ibe

Sun 9th Jan 2022

14:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Barking (League)
At Wadham Lodge Astro
12:15 KO
Under 11s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Astro
12:15 KO
Under 12s Red
Shield Academy (League)
At Peter May Astro
12:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Hackney Wick (League)
At Wadham Lodge Astro
10:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Essex Minors (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Dulwich Village (County Cup)
At Wadham Lodge Astro
10:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 9s Red
UPR (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Blackmore Youth (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Ridgeway Rovers (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Bealonians (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
Essex Minors Hawks (League)
2-2
Aaron Brady-Collins 2
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
BSC FC (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 13s White
Buckhurst Hill (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
Loughton (League)
1-0
John Llagami
00:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Hackney Wick (League)
3-1
Callum Fisher, Luis Newton, Ryan Skeet
00:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Byron Red Star (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Ilford Lions (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Hadley (League)
4-1
Jameel St Hill 2, Tyreece Cyrus, Tolani Odetoyinbo

Sat 8th Jan 2022

15:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Emerson & Upminster Res (League)
2-4
Ryan Washington, Troy, Osei-Bobie
15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Cockfosters (League)
At Wadham Lodge Stadium
11:30 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Panshanger (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Welwyn Garden City (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Ebbsfleet (League Cup)
0-0
Ebbsfleet could not constitute
00:00 KO
Vets
Chigwell (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
White Ensign Reserves (League)
1-1
Stefan Balev

Tue 28th Dec 2021

00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
West Essex (League)
1-1
Charlie Cole

Mon 20th Dec 2021

19:30 KO
Walthamstow FC
Little Oakley (League Cup)
1-0
Jason Hallet

Sun 19th Dec 2021

00:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Hackney Wick (League)
0-4

Sat 18th Dec 2021

10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
Footstepz Football Academy (League)
6-4
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
HR Utd (League)
At
00:00 KO
Vets
Jubilee Sports (League)
1-7
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Ilford (League)
3-0
Jason Hallett 2, Adalberto Pinto

Fri 17th Dec 2021

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Witham Town Res (League Cup)
3-6
Stefan Balev 3

Tue 14th Dec 2021

19:30 KO
Walthamstow FC
Brentwood Town (County Cup)
0-1

Sun 12th Dec 2021

14:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Pro Soccer Youth (League)
2-1
Oliver Licheri, George Clive
12:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Dulwich Village (County Cup)
12-0
Macdonald Murefu 4, Jamie Murefu 3, Adrei Cocan 4, Vedat Djemel
12:00 KO
Under 14s White
Essex Comets (League)
0-0
Essex Comets could not constitute
11:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
11:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:30 KO
Under 13s White
Euro Dagenham (League)
0-0
Euro Dagenham could not constitute
10:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Doverhouse Lions (League Cup)
3-1
Kaylen Dennis, Asia Okadigbo, Josh Rose
10:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 8s White
Ridgeway Rovers (League)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 10s Red
Hashtag Utd (League)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 11s Red
Epping Lions (League)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 9s Red
Levels (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Neuro Pathway (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
Wingate & Finchley (County Cup)
0-5
00:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Tigers (League)
1-3
Sajed Korso
00:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Levels (League)
0-0
Ryan FC could not constitute
00:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Aveley (League)
1-3
Luis Newton
00:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Hadley (League)
12-0
Charles Trezise-Bruce 2, Dennis Afolabi, Best Osazee 3, Archie Jenkins, Elijah Grant 4, Jermaine Alexander
00:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
UPR (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Finesse (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Barking (League)
2-2
Ronnie Fraser, Louis Agyemang

Sat 11th Dec 2021

15:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
FHN Athletic (League)
At Wadham Lodge Astro
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
Adamant FC (League)
At
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
FC Leytonstone (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Risden Wood (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Southend Manor (League)
8-1
Harrison Carnegie, Jason Hallet 3, Courtney Homans, Callum Ibe, Charlie Edwards
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Norseman (League)
At

Sun 5th Dec 2021

12:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Byron Red Star (League)
0-0
Byron Red Star could not constitute
11:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Gidea Park Rangers (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:30 KO
Under 11s Red
Epping Youth (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:30 KO
Under 14s Blue
Buckhurst Hill (League)
2-4
Miki Henok Melaku 2
10:30 KO
Under 14s White
May & Baker (League)
2-0
Terry Bevan, Ryan Boyanov
10:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Hadley (League)
10-2
Kaylen Dennis 3, Jonah Neal, Mykai Akinya, Kacper Bialek, Luke O'Connor, Joshua Rose, Ben Harris
10:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Abbey Youth (League)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 10s Blue
Intersports (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s Blue
Maldon & Tiptree (League)
4-5
Matias Mehmeti 2, Miguel Pierre Broderick, Carson Samuels
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
LTD (League)
2-0
Aaron Brady-Collins, Ethan Edozie
00:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Levels (League)
0-5
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Springfield (League)
6-0
Macdonald Murefu 5, Jamie Murefu
00:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Barking (County Cup)
2-5
Tom Cottle-Wood, Jake Bowden
00:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Wingate & Finchley (County Cup)
1-3
Elliott Anane
00:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Kent Football Utd (County Cup)
0-0
Kent Football could not constitute
00:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Norseman (League)
3-5
Mekhi Charles-Armstrong 3
00:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Hanakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Billericay Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 9s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Benfleet Youth (County Cup)
0-0
Benfleet could not constitute
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Ilford (League)
0-0
Ilford could not constitute

Sat 4th Dec 2021

15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Woodford Town (League)
2-1
Jason Hallett, Harrison Carnegie
13:30 KO
Vets
Herongate Ath Res (County Cup)
2-5
Ricky White 2
11:30 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Nazeing Youth (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Ware Youth (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
East Peckham Utd (League)
3-0
Ayman Assas 2 Aidon Shehu
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Badu Sports (League)
At
00:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Redbridge Community (League)
0-0
Ryan could not constitute
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Redbridge Reserves (League)
11-0
Stefan Balev 4, Patrick Wilson 3, William Amoah 2, Fenton Kehinde, Sergio Tavares

Sun 28th Nov 2021

12:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Aveley (League)
0-10
12:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Westward Boys (League)
1-4
Oliver Licheri
10:30 KO
Under 8s White
Essex Rangers (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 14s White
Jets (League)
2-3
Sam Willingham, Bobby Clark
10:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Tring Ath (League Cup)
2-2
Tring Won on Pens - Best Osazee, Elijah Grant
10:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Ryan Green (League)
At
10:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Ryan Blue (League)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 9s Red
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Finesse Sports (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Red
London Soccer Stars (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Billericay Town (League)
2-1
Kainas Sumskas, William Gould
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
AFC Sudbury (League)
7-0
Jamie Murefu 3, Macdonald Murefu 3, Andrei Cocan
00:00 KO
Under 13s White
Beckton Cats (League)
4-2
Alexander Osmani 2, Rasharne Stanbury 2
00:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Pro Soccer Youth (League)
2-6
Beau Samuels, Sean Gaynor
00:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Buckhurst Hill (League)
1-1
Kaylen Dennis
00:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Buckhurst Hill (League)
4-2
Tai Johnson, Emeka Okafor, Leo Xhakola, Arun Wickes

Sat 27th Nov 2021

15:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Loughton Lions (League)
5-5
Mekhi Charles-Armstrong, Luke Hillier, Leon Humphreys 2, Ryan Washington
15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Hoddesdon Town (League)
2-2
Yemi Adelani, Charlie Cole
12:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Redbridge Reserves (League)
1-0
Max Mitchell
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
WO Sports (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Ware Youth (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Hatfield (League)
At

Thu 25th Nov 2021

19:30 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Cockfosters (League Cup)
0-1

Tue 23rd Nov 2021

19:45 KO
Walthamstow FC
St Margaretsbury (League)
2-0
Yemi Adelani, Jason Hallet

Sun 21st Nov 2021

14:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Buckhurst Hill (League)
4-0
Yasser Cherfi 3, Sajed Korso
14:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Bowers & Pitsea (League Cup)
1-3
Luca-Albert Ciubotaru
12:15 KO
Under 10s Red
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Astro
12:15 KO
Under 12s White
Jets (League)
4-1
Oscar Morsy 2, Ethan Edozie, Henry Garwood
12:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Barking (League)
1-3
Ruben Antwi-Bartlett
11:45 KO
Under 16s Blue
Millwall Albion (League)
1-1
George Clive
11:30 KO
Under 13s White
Collier Row (League)
2-2
Abdel Malek Mouie, Wade Middleton
11:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
UPR (League)
At Peter May Grass
11:00 KO
Under 8s White
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:30 KO
Under 18s Green
Frenford (League)
2-2
Mikael Mouskoundz, Rohat Matyar
10:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 14s White
Colebrook Royals (League)
3-1
John Llagami, Sam Willingham, Patrick Djabula
10:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Frenford (League)
1-1
Luis Newton
10:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Collier Row (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Buckhurst Hill (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s Blue
Senrab (League)
4-2
Chase Milne 2, Rio Danily, Miguel Pierre Broderick
00:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Aveley Youth (League)
5-4
Teddie Dempsey 2, Zion Richards, Maxwell Smith-Ekwesh, Omid Rezael
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
St Margaretsbury (League Cup)
2-1
Macdonald Murefu 2
00:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Harold Hill Whites (League)
4-1
Jacob Cox 2, Miki Henok Melaku, Beau Samuels
00:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Edgware Town (League)
10-3
Elijah Grant 4, Jack Brysland 2, Archie Jenkins, Roberto Vieru, Best Osazee, Mason Stanton
00:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Finesse Sport (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Harlow Town (League)
3-3
Tai Johnson 2, Calum Naidoo

Sat 20th Nov 2021

14:00 KO
Vets
Old Chigwellians (League)
1-2
Ed Eccles
12:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
White Ensign Reserves (League)
2-0
Jameel St Hill, Stefan Balev
10:30 KO
Walthamstow FC
Ilford FC (League Cup)
4-0
Yemi Adelani 3, Connor Scully
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Ware FC Academy (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
SP United (League)
6-1
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Westward Boys (League)
At
00:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Emerson & Upminster Reserves (League)
1-2
Mekhi Charles-Armstrong
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Two Touch Academy (League)
2-2
Louis Agyemang, Leo Xhakola

Wed 17th Nov 2021

10:30 KO
Walthamstow FC
Enfield FC (League)
1-3
Harrison Carnegie

Sun 14th Nov 2021

12:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Barkingside (League)
2-1
Mekhi Charles-Armstrong, Own Goal
11:30 KO
Under 13s White
Victoria Park (League Cup)
0-5
10:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Lambeth Tigers (County Cup)
0-4
10:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Cockfosters (League)
4-3
Elijah Grant 2, Archie Jenkins, Mason Stanton
10:00 KO
Under 8s White
Mindset (League)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 10s Blue
Aveley (League)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 12s Red
Levels (League Cup)
4-1
Teddie Dempsey 3, Omid Rezael
09:30 KO
Under 8s Green
Finesse Sport (League)
At Peter May Grass
00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Hutton (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Jets (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Broomfield (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s Blue
Billericay Town (League Cup)
0-4
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
Essex Minors (League Cup)
2-1
Deniz Doru, Oscar Morsy
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Doverhouse Lions (County Cup)
5-0
Macdonald Murefu 2, Jamie Murefu, Olly Balock, Joseph Georgio
00:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Lewisham Tigers (County Cup)
5-1
Rayane Dudeye, Luca-Albert Ciubotaru 2, Kaylen Dennis, Luke O'Connor
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
FC Battersea (County Cup)
4-0
00:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Buckhurst Hill (League)
1-0
Oliver Licheri
00:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Abbey Youth (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Royal Falcons (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 9s Red
Colebrook Royals (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Leighton Town (League Cup)
6-1
Redmond Skeja 2, Ayman Assas 2, Louis Agyemang, Leo Xhakola
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Norseman (League Cup)
3-1
Tolani Odetoyinbo, Ruben Antwi-Barlett, Myles Weekes

Sat 13th Nov 2021

15:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Old Esthameians (League Cup)
3-4
George Hellen, Henry Wood, Luke Hillier
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Wormley Rovers (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
Saints Sports Club (League)
12-1
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
New Level Soccer (League)
3-1
Redmon Skeja 2, Emeka Okafor
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Letchworth Garden City Eagles (League)
At
00:00 KO
Vets
Old Chigwellians (County Cup)
1-0
Kurt Mirjah
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Saffron Walden (League)
3-2
Harrison Carnegie, Callum Ibe, Connor Scully

Tue 9th Nov 2021

00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Buckhurst Hill (League Cup)
1-0
Charlie Cole

Sun 7th Nov 2021

14:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Ilford (League)
1-0
Oliver Brady
13:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Bedhead Youth (County Cup)
1-3
Mekhi Charles-Armstrong
12:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May
12:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Wingate & Finchley (County Cup)
3-4
Ruben Barlett-Antwi 2, Tolani Odetoyinbo
11:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
West Essex (League Cup)
1-4
Oliver Licheri
10:30 KO
Under 12s White
Metrogas (County Cup)
3-0
Aaron Brady-Collins, Oscar Morsy, Ethan Edozie
10:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Newham Panthers (League)
2-1
Jack Gillman, William Gould
10:00 KO
Under 8s White
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Grass
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Intersports (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
UPR (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Abbey Youth (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 13s White
Billericay Town (League)
5-7
Jayden Izzet 4, Giovanni Camacho
00:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Essex Minors (League)
2-3
Jacob Cox 2
00:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Hadley (League)
11-0
Kaylen Dennis 2, Rayane Dudeye 2, Joshua Rose 2, Luca-Albert Ciubotaru 2, Suleyman Hassan, Asia Okadigbo, Samson Cardinal
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
Colebrook Royals (League)
3-2
Christian Carr, Patrick Djabula, Ethan Sparkes
00:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Lambeth Tigers (County Cup)
3-2
Elijah Grant 2, Jack Brysland
00:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Essex Rangers (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Hannakins Farm Tigers (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Finesse Sport (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Stanway Rovers (League)
3-3
Redmon Skeja 2, Calum Naidoo

Sat 6th Nov 2021

10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Norseman (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
Red Star Walthamstow (League)
3-1
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Benfica London (League)
10-0
Redmond Skeja 3, Tai Johnson 2, Calum Naidoo 2, Jack Morgan 2, Louis Agymang
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Stoke Newington (League)
At
00:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Benfleet Reserves (County Cup)
0-0
Ryan couldnot constitute
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Harlow (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Clapton (League)
4-0
Samir Bihmoutine, Yemi Adelani, Courtney Homans, Connor Scully
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Woodford Town Reserves (League)
0-1

Tue 2nd Nov 2021

19:45 KO
Walthamstow FC
Takeley (League)
2-0
Jason Hallet, Charlie Cole

Sun 31st Oct 2021

14:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
May & Baker (League)
At Parmiters
14:00 KO
Under 16s Red
London Colney (League)
3-3
Elijah Grant 2, Archie Jenkins
13:30 KO
Under 13s Blue
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
0-0
Hornchurch could not constitute
12:15 KO
Under 13s White
Epping Youth (League)
At Peter May Grass
12:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Essex Minors (League)
At
12:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Buckhurst Hill (League)
3-2
Redmond Skeja 2, Emeka Okafor
11:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Billericay Colts (League)
At Peter May Grass
11:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Ryan Red (League)
At
11:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Ryan Green (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:30 KO
Under 10s Blue
Blackmore Youth (League)
At Peter May Astro
10:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Ilford (League)
3-1
Kaylen Dennis, Asia Okadigbo, Joshua Rose
10:00 KO
Under 14s White
Barking (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Edgware Town (League)
At Wadham Lodge Astro
09:30 KO
Under 10s Red
Ridgeway Rovers (League)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 12s Red
Billericay Colts (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 12s Blue
Ridgeway Rovers (League)
2-2
Alex Diaconescu, Miguel Pierre Broderick
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
Mindset (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Billericay Town (League)
4-2
Macdonald Murefu 2, Jamie Murefu, Tyrell Dacres
00:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Barking (League)
5-4
Jake Bowden 3, Tom Cottle-Wood
00:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Norseman (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Abbey Youth (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 9s Red
Neuro Pathway (League)
At

Sat 30th Oct 2021

15:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Redbridge Community (League)
7-6
William Amoah 4, Zachary Thomas, Luke Hillier, Leon Humphreys
15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Athletic Newham (League)
2-1
Jason Hallett 2
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Hertford Town Stags (League)
At Parmiters
00:00 KO
Vets
Summers Ath (League)
1-5
Matt Neal
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Stanway Pegasus (League)
6-1
Ayman Assas 2, Redmond Skeja, Tai Johnson 2, Louis Agyeman

Tue 26th Oct 2021

19:45 KO
Walthamstow FC
Little Oakley (League Cup)
1-0
Yemi Adelani

Sun 24th Oct 2021

14:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Barking (League)
2-1
Kaylen Dennis, Mykai Akinya
12:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Tring (League)
4-0
Elijah Grant 3, Kai O'Hare
11:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
11:00 KO
Under 8s White
Byron Red Star (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:45 KO
Under 9s Red
Finesse Sport (League)
At Peter May Astro
10:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Ilford Hawks (League)
5-0
Michael Olulode, Jameel Odetoyinbo, Jameel St Hill, Ruben Barlett-Antwi 2
09:30 KO
Under 11s Red
Colebrook Royals (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Colebrook Royals (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Harold Wood Cougars (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s Blue
Pro Soccer (League)
2-7
Alex Diaconescu, Miguel Pierre Broderick
00:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Levels (League)
1-2
Teddie Dempsey
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Chelmsford City (League)
8-1
Macdonald Murefu 2, Jamie Murefu 2, Olly Balock 2, Zineeddine Boukhatem, Tyrell Dacres
00:00 KO
Under 13s White
Colebrook Royals (League)
5-3
Treyvon Wilson, Alexander Osmani, Elias Merabtene, Elijah-Luke Mensa-Sarwie, Oscar Morsy
00:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Pro Soccer (League)
5-8
Sean Gaynor, Luke O'Connor, Beau Samuels 3
00:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Westward Boys (League)
2-1
Freddie Cox, Oliver Licheri
00:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Ilford (League)
1-0
Mekhi Charles-Armstrong
00:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Gidea Park Rangers (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Abbey Youth (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Cheshunt (League)
2-0
Ilias Nibou, Redmond Skeja

Sat 23rd Oct 2021

15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
FC Clacton (League)
2-0
Harrison Carnegie, Charlie Cole
12:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Barkingside Reserves (League)
9-0
Nojeem Agbosasa, Callum Malcom 4, Airon Paul, Roberto Sapoco, Louie Maxwell, Charlie Owen
10:00 KO
Under 14s White
Shield Academy (League)
3-1
Micah Johnson-McNeil, Sonny Harrison, Terry Bevan
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
London Football School (League)
6-2
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Pro Touch SA (League)
At
00:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Newham Royals (League)
7-3
Ryan Washington 4, Paul Flowers, Zachary Thomas, William Amoah
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
AFC Walkern (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Frontiers (League)
At
00:00 KO
Vets
Redbridge (League)
2-5
Ricky White, Sam Johnson

Tue 19th Oct 2021

19:45 KO
Walthamstow FC
Newbury Forest (League Cup)
1-1
Samir Bihmoutine - Walthamstow WON 4-3 on Pens

Sun 17th Oct 2021

14:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Barking (League)
1-1
Emeka Orafor
13:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
London Legends (County Cup)
3-5
Sean Gaynor 2, Ben Harris
12:30 KO
Under 12s Blue
Maldon & Tiptree (League)
2-2
Miguel Pierre Broderick 2
12:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Hackney Wick (League)
3-1
Oliver Brady, Luis Newton, Vladimirs Kalnins
11:30 KO
Under 13s Red
LCA Blue (County Cup)
11-1
Jamie Murefu 3, Macdonald Murefu 4, Tyrell Dacres 2, Zineeddine Boukhatem, Olly Balock
11:15 KO
Under 11s Red
Broomfield Youth (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:30 KO
Under 11s Red
Broomfield Youth (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 14s White
FD Utd (League Cup)
0-0
FD Utd could not constitute
10:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Hackney Wick (League)
1-3
Callum Malcolm
10:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Ryan Blue (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
Leyton United (League)
10-3
09:30 KO
Under 10s Blue
Essex Rangers (League)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 12s White
LTD (League)
6-0
Aaron Brady-Collins 3, Oscar Morsy, Maximilian Todorov, Elijah-Luke Mensa-Sarwie
00:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Billericay Town (League)
4-3
Zion Richards 2, Omid Rezael 2
00:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Long Lane Junior (County Cup)
0-0
Long Lane could not constitute
00:00 KO
Under 13s White
Red Devils Utd (County Cup)
0-6
00:00 KO
Under 14s Red
The Eight Football Club (County Cup)
13-0
Mykai Akinya 5, Adam Okorodudu 2, Jonah Neal, Rayane Dudeye, Suleyman Hassan, Samson Cardinal, Kaylen Dennis, Joshua Rose
00:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Cockfosters (League)
4-2
Elijah Grant 2, Mason Stanton, Charles Trezise-Bruce
00:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Billericay Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Ryan Red (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Billericay Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 9s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Cheshunt (League)
1-0
Fenton Kehinde

Sat 16th Oct 2021

14:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Failop Oak (League)
1-4
Matthew Flowers
12:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Takeley Reserves (League)
5-0
Sergio Tavares, Morgan Summers 2, Patrick Wilson 2
11:15 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Bedwell Rangers (League)
At
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Hatfield (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Bromley (League)
2-1
Aidon Shehu, Louis Agyemang,
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Los Campos (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Stanstead (League)
2-1
Harrison Carnegie, Jason Hallet

Sun 10th Oct 2021

12:00 KO
Under 13s Red
BSC FC (League)
9-0
Macdonald Murefu 3, Jamie Murefu, Andrei Cocan 2, Bless Munganga, Olly Baloch, Tyrell Dacres
12:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Abbey Youth (League)
At Peter May Grass
11:30 KO
Under 13s Blue
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
3-1
Sajed Korso, Kainas Sumskas
11:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Abbey Youth (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:30 KO
Under 10s Red
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
At Peter May Astro
10:00 KO
Under 14s White
Wapping (League)
4-2
Terry Bevan 2, Sonny Harrison, Ethan Sparkes
10:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Royal Falcons (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Hadley Youth (League)
1-2
Ruben Bartlett-Antwi
09:30 KO
Under 9s Red
Hannakins Farm Tigers (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Collier Row (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s Blue
Metrogas (County Cup)
2-3
Ademidire Akarakiri, Lucas Purvis
00:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Dynamo (County Cup)
3-3
Lost on Pens - Teddie Dempsey 2, Oliver Lyon
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
AC United (County Cup)
18-0
Ethan Edozie 2, Elijah-Luke Mensa-Sarwie 2, Lewis Adeyinka 2, Fortune Emenyowu, Henry Garwood 2, Barnaby Dawson 5, Deniz Doru 4, Oscar Morsy
00:00 KO
Under 13s White
Euro Dagenham (League)
0-8
00:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Frenford (League)
2-1
Fabian Pughiuc, Ryan Skeet
00:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
Buckhurst Hill (League)
0-4
00:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Enfield Borough Leopards (League)
1-2
Elijah Grant
00:00 KO
Under 18s Green
London Colney (League Cup)
3-5
Callum Malcolm, Adam Sodium, Rohat Matyar
00:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Mindset (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Takeley (League)
1-4
Aidon Shehu

Sat 9th Oct 2021

14:00 KO
Vets
London East (League)
1-2
Ricky White
12:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
West Essex Development (League)
3-2
Fenton Kahinde, Sergio Tavares, Patrick Wilson
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
Leyton United (League)
2-3
Nathan Bairstow, Sajed Korso
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
Los Campos (League)
At
00:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Old Barks (County Cup)
5-2
William Amoah 3, Joseph Getnet, Own Goal
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Panshanger Lions (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Welwyn Garden City (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Stanway Rovers (League)
3-0
Harrison Carnegie, Charlie Cole, Yemi Adelani
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Future Football Elite (League)
8-2
Redmond Skeja 2, Tai Johnson 2, Ayman Assas, Emeka Orafor, Ronnie Fraser, Harry Clifton

Tue 5th Oct 2021

19:45 KO
Walthamstow FC
St Margaretsbury (League)
At Wadham Lodge Stadium

Sun 3rd Oct 2021

14:00 KO
Under 13s Red
AFC Sudbury (League)
1-1
Andrei Cocan
12:30 KO
Under 11s Blue
Jets (League)
At Peter May Grass
12:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Bowers & Pitsea (League Cup)
0-3
11:00 KO
Under 12s Blue
Senrab (League)
2-1
Carson Samuels, Miguel Pierre Broderick
10:00 KO
Under 14s White
Loughton (League)
2-2
Terry Bevan, Sam Willingham
10:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Enfield Borough (League Cup)
4-2
Charles Trezise-Bruce 2, Elijah Grant, James Stevens
10:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Finesse Sport (League)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 12s Red
Hashtag Utd (League)
2-1
Teddie Dempsey, Bieant Bains
09:30 KO
Under 12s White
Royal Falcons (League)
1-1
Deniz Doru
09:15 KO
Walthamstow Under 11s Saturday
HR United (League)
At Hackney Marshes
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Aveley Youth (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Hashtag Utd (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Tilbury (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Hackney Wick (League)
3-0
Rayane Dudeye, Asia Okadigbo, Luke O'Connor
00:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Colebrook Royals (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Finesse Sport (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Ryan FC Red (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Ryan Green (League)
At Peter May Grass
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Hannakins Farm (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 9s Red
UPR (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Chelmsford City (League Cup)
4-0
RedmondSkeja, Ilias Nibou, Jack Moran, Alex Nicolaides
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Concord Rangers (League Cup)
At

Sat 2nd Oct 2021

15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Little Oakley (League)
4-2
Charlie Cole, Callum Ibe, Connor Scully, Moses Cavalho
14:30 KO
Mens Under 23s
Newbury East (League)
0-0
Newbury East could not constitute
11:15 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Ware Youth (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Cuffley (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 13s Saturday
Hackney Borough Panthers (League)
1-3
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
RC Lens London (League)
3-2
Redmond Skeja 2, Travis Allen
00:00 KO
Vets
Millwall Albion (League)
5-2
Matt Neil 3, Ricky White 2
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Frenford Reserves (League Cup)
5-2
Sam Wilson 2, Jevarn Simpson-Owoso, Patrick Wilson, Nojeem Agbosara

Tue 28th Sep 2021

19:45 KO
Walthamstow FC
Takeley (League)
At Wadham Lodge Stadium

Sun 26th Sep 2021

15:30 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Ilford Lions (League)
8-1
Redmond Skeja 2, Emeka Orafor 3, Alexander Nicolaides 2, Louis Agyemang
13:30 KO
Under 15s Red
May & Baker (League)
1-0
Jake Bowden
13:30 KO
Under 16s Blue
Essex Minors (League)
0-0
Essex Minors could not constitute
11:45 KO
Under 14s Red
Wingate & Finchley (League)
1-2
Rayane Dudeye
11:45 KO
Under 14s White
Colebrook Royals (League)
1-3
Nathanial Thomas
11:30 KO
Under 13s White
Beckton Cats (League)
6-3
Muhammad Salman Sarfraz 2, Rasharne Stanbury 2, Saliu Loum, Alexander Osmani
11:00 KO
Under 8s White
Billericay Town (League)
At
10:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Hashtag Utd (League)
4-1
George Burnham 2, Ibrahim Rabia, William Gould
10:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Levels (League)
1-10
Miki Henok Melaku
10:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Hannakins Farm (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Wingate & Finchley (League)
2-1
Fenton Kehinde, Ruben Antwi-Bartlett
09:45 KO
Under 10s Blue
Colebrook Royals (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Billericay Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Senrab (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Epping Youth (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s Blue
Euro Dagenham (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s Red
Shield Academy (League)
1-2
Malachi Rose
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
Jets (League)
5-2
Henry Garwood, Oscar Morsy, Fortune Emenyowu, Aaron Brady-Collins, Barnaby Dawson
00:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Heybridge Swifts (League)
11-3
Jamie Murefu 2, Macdonald Murefu 3, Bless Munganga, Andrei Cocan 4, Olly Balock
00:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Hemel Hempstead (League)
4-3
Elijah Grant 2, Christian Munganga, Own Goal
00:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Redbridge FC (League)
1-4
Marley Wilson-Braithwaite
00:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Byron Red Star (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Abbey Youth (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 9s Red
Finesse Sports (League)
At

Sat 25th Sep 2021

14:00 KO
Vets
Chigwell (League)
1-8
Ricky White
12:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Takeley Reserves (League)
0-0
Takeley Reserves Could not Constitute
00:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Old Esthameians (League)
1-7
Joseph Getnet
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Royston Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Ware FC Academy (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Bromley (League)
1-2
Redmond Skeja

Tue 21st Sep 2021

19:45 KO
Walthamstow FC
White Ensign (League)
0-0

Sun 19th Sep 2021

14:00 KO
Under 13s Red
Springfield (League)
5-0
Macdonald Murefu 2, Jamie Murefu 2, Andrei Cocan
13:00 KO
Under 8s Green
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
At Peter May Grass
12:30 KO
Under 11s Red
Billericay Town (League)
At Peter May Grass
12:00 KO
Under 8s Blue
Hannakins Farm White (League)
At Peter May Grass
12:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s
Stanway Rovers (League)
5-0
Redmond Skeja 2, Harry Clifton, Louis Agyemang, Arun Wickes
11:15 KO
Under 12s White
Mindset (League)
3-2
Aaron Brady-Collins 2, Oscar Morsy
11:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Essex Rangers Blue (League)
At Peter May Grass
11:00 KO
Under 8s White
Abbey Youth (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:30 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Enfield Town (League)
3-0
Jameel St Hill 2, Sonny Clarke
10:00 KO
Under 12s Red
AC United (League)
0-0
AC United could not Constitute
10:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Brimsdown (League)
1-4
Samson Cardinell
10:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Finesse Sport (League)
At Peter May Grass
09:30 KO
Under 10s Red
Essex Rangers (League)
At Peter May Astro
09:30 KO
Under 12s Blue
Neuro Pathway (League)
0-3
09:30 KO
Under 9s Red
Colebrook Royals (League)
At Peter May Astro
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Finesse Sports (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Blue
Billericay Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Newham Panthers (League)
4-5
George Burnham 2, Jack Gillman, Yasser Cherfi
00:00 KO
Under 13s White
Epping Youth (League)
1-9
Treyvon Wilson
00:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Buckhurst Hill Whites (League)
4-3
Miki Henok Melaku, Luke O'Connor 2, Zach Hebditch
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
Barking B (League)
3-2
Zachary Ketedzi, Ethan Sparkes, Sonny Harrison
00:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Ilford (League)
0-3
00:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Barking (League)
2-7
Mikael Mouskoundz, Marley Wilson-Braithwaite
00:00 KO
Under 7s Red
Billericay (League)
At

Sat 18th Sep 2021

14:45 KO
Mens Under 23s
Rainham Working Men's Club (League)
1-5
William Amoah
14:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday
Future Football Elite (League)
4-1
Redmond Skeja 2, Alex Nicolaides, Travis Allen
12:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
DT United (County Cup)
2-5
Max Mitchell, Patrick Wilson
11:15 KO
Under 11s Blue
Harlow Town Youth (League)
At Parmiters
10:00 KO
Under 11s Red
Cheshunt FC (League)
At Parmiters
00:00 KO
Vets
Redbridge FC (League)
At
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
AFC Hornchurch (County Cup)
1-4
Olli Sotoyinbo

Tue 14th Sep 2021

19:45 KO
Walthamstow FC
West Essex (League)
4-1
Ollie Sotoyinbo 2, Jason Beck, Jason Hallett

Mon 13th Sep 2021

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Chelmsford City (County Cup)
2-3
Fenton Kehinde, Jameel St Hill

Sun 12th Sep 2021

14:00 KO
Under 14s Red
Cockfosters (League)
2-0
Match Abandoned due to head injury
10:45 KO
Under 11s Blue
Neuro Pathway (League)
At Peter May Grass
10:30 KO
Under 11s Red
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
At Peter May Astro
10:30 KO
Under 7s Red
Finesse Utd (League)
At Peter May Astro
10:30 KO
Under 8s Blue
Ryan FC Green (League)
At Peter May Astro
10:30 KO
Under 8s Green
Ryan FC under 8s Blue (League)
At
09:30 KO
Under 12s Blue
Ridgeway Rovers (League)
2-1
Miguel Pierre Broderick 2
00:00 KO
Under 10s Blue
Essex Rangers (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 10s Red
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 12s White
Colebrook Royals (League)
1-4
Deniz Doru
00:00 KO
Under 13s Blue
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
14-3
Yasser Cherfi 4, Ibrahim Rabia 3, Sajed Korso 3, William Gould 2, Kainas Sumskas, James Whitehead
00:00 KO
Under 13s White
Prostar (League)
1-13
Treyvon Wilson
00:00 KO
Under 14s Blue
Billericay Town (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 14s White
Colebrook Royals (League)
4-1
Terry Bevan, Zachary Ketedzi, Sam Willingham
00:00 KO
Under 15s Red
Brentwood Town (League)
1-1
Tom Cottle-Wood
00:00 KO
Under 16s Blue
May & Baker (League)
2-1
Roan Medhurst, Callum Kealy-Johnson
00:00 KO
Under 16s Red
Berkhampstead (League)
2-1
Charles Trezise-Bruce, Elijah Grant
00:00 KO
Under 18s Green
Frenford (League)
3-3
Marley Wilson-Braithwaite, Mekhi Charles-Armstrong 2
00:00 KO
Under 7s Blue
Ridgeway Rovers (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s Red
Hornchurch Urchins (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 8s White
Essex Rangers (League)
At

Sat 11th Sep 2021

15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Hadleigh United (County Cup)
0-0
Hadleigh Won 4-3 on Pens
14:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Unity (League)
1-3
Marley Wilson-Braithwaite
14:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Tower Hamlets (League)
4-1
Casey Nolan-Samuels 2, Ben Byrne, Patrick Wilson
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Blue
Chars Youth (League)
At
00:00 KO
Under 11s Saturday Red
Ware Youth (League)
At

Tue 7th Sep 2021

19:45 KO
Walthamstow FC
Saffron Walden Town (League)
1-2
Harrison Carnegie

Sun 5th Sep 2021

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
Barking (League)
0-1

Sat 4th Sep 2021

15:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Berkhampstead (County Cup)
1-0
Adebola Sotoyinbo
00:00 KO
Mens Under 23s
Royal Forest (League)
3-5
Marley Wilson-Braithwaite 3
00:00 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Frenford Reserves (League)
2-5
Airon Paul, Louie Maxwell

Fri 3rd Sep 2021

00:00 KO
Walthamstow Under 18s
London Colney (County Cup)
3-0
Ruben Antwi-Bartlett, Jameel St Hill, Ale Springer

Tue 31st Aug 2021

00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Cockfosters (League)
2-0
Connor Scully, Adalberto Pinto

Sat 28th Aug 2021

10:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Harlow Town Reserves (League Cup)
4-2
Ebenezer Owusu 2, Sergio Taveres, Tim Monsheju
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Sporting Bengal (League)
5-1
Adalberto Pinto, Harrison Carnegie, Adebola Sotoyinbo, Connor Scully, Jason Beck

Tue 24th Aug 2021

00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
St Margaretsbury (League)
2-0
Tommy Fletcher, Adebola Sotoyinbo

Sat 21st Aug 2021

10:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
Sawbridgeworth Reserves (League)
3-2
Yusuff Olajide, Patrick Simpson, Ebenezer Owusu
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Hullbridge Sports FC (County Cup)
2-0
Adebola Sotoyinbo, Yemi Adelani

Tue 17th Aug 2021

00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Sawbridgeworth Town (League)
5-0
Jason Hallet, Adalberto Pinto, Eman Okunja, Joe Wright

Sat 14th Aug 2021

10:30 KO
Walthamstow Reserves
May & Baker Reserves (League)
1-1
Lawrie Wiggins
00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Redbridge FC (League)
2-0
Jason Hallett, Adalberto Pinto

Tue 10th Aug 2021

00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
Crawley Green (County Cup)
4-1
Adalberto Pinto, Jason Hallet 2, Casey Nolan-Samuels

Wed 4th Aug 2021

00:00 KO
Walthamstow FC
White Ensign (League)
5-2
Connor Scully, Jason Hallett 2, Adebola Sotoyinbo, Harrison Carnegie