Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday

Team Information

Walthamstow Under 15s Saturday team photo

Management

Jamie Hackshall Phone Manager / Coach etc
Lee Harbert Manager / Coach etc
Richard Williams 07973 938094 Club Secretary

Squad

Boyan Maznev Player
Erik Lola Player
Kai Smith Player
Immanuel Agyepong Player
Jack Moran Player
Ewan McGinlay Player
Sonny Harbert Player
Louis Agyemang Player
Charlie Panton Player
Tai Johnson Player
Alfie Fitzeale Player
Ronnie Fraser Player
Ayman Assas Player
Alexander Nicolaides Player
Ilias Nibou Player
Calum Naidoo Player
Arun Wickes Player
Travis Allen Player
Redmond Skeja Player
Emeka Okafor Player
Harry Clifton Player
Aidon Shehu Player
Leo Xhakola Player

Fixtures & Results

Date Time Opposition Competition Score Ground/Scorers
14th May 2022 Avro County Cup 3-0 Ayman Assas, Alex Nicolaides, Aidon Shehu
7th May 2022 10:30 Bracknell Town County Cup 1-1
30th Apr 2022 14:45 Bridgwater League Cup 7-0 Sonny Harbert, Tai Johnson, Harry Clifton, Alex Nicolaides, Erik Lola 2, Ronnie Fraser
23rd Apr 2022 12:00 Cheshunt League Cup 1-1 Walthamstow won 8-7 on Pens - Sonny Harbert
2nd Apr 2022 10:00 Bedwell Rangers League 2-0 Harry Clifton, Ewan McGinlay
26th Mar 2022 East Peckham Utd League 1-0 Ayman Assas
19th Mar 2022 Bucks RTC League
12th Mar 2022 Beaconsfield Town League 0-4
26th Feb 2022 Bedwell Rangers League 0-0
19th Feb 2022 PSA League Cup 2-1 Emeka Okafor, Ayman Assas
5th Feb 2022 10:00 Buck RTC League 5-0 Harry Clifton, Louis Agyemang, Travis Allen, Emeka Okafor, Jack Moran
22nd Jan 2022 Bracknell Town League 1-4 Harry Clifton
8th Jan 2022 10:00 Ebbsfleet League Cup 0-0 Ebbsfleet could not constitute
4th Dec 2021 10:00 East Peckham Utd League 3-0 Ayman Assas 2 Aidon Shehu
20th Nov 2021 Two Touch Academy League 2-2 Louis Agyemang, Leo Xhakola
13th Nov 2021 10:00 New Level Soccer League 3-1 Redmon Skeja 2, Emeka Okafor
6th Nov 2021 10:00 Benfica London League 10-0 Redmond Skeja 3, Tai Johnson 2, Calum Naidoo 2, Jack Morgan 2, Louis Agymang
30th Oct 2021 Stanway Pegasus League 6-1 Ayman Assas 2, Redmond Skeja, Tai Johnson 2, Louis Agyeman
16th Oct 2021 10:00 Bromley League 2-1 Aidon Shehu, Louis Agyemang,
9th Oct 2021 Future Football Elite League 8-2 Redmond Skeja 2, Tai Johnson 2, Ayman Assas, Emeka Orafor, Ronnie Fraser, Harry Clifton
2nd Oct 2021 10:00 RC Lens London League 3-2 Redmond Skeja 2, Travis Allen
25th Sep 2021 Bromley League 1-2 Redmond Skeja
18th Sep 2021 14:00 Future Football Elite League 4-1 Redmond Skeja 2, Alex Nicolaides, Travis Allen