Mens 1sts

Team Information

Mens 1sts team photo

Management

Danny Campbell Phone Manager / Coach etc
Aymen Mekni Manager / Coach etc
Declan Murphy Manager / Coach etc
Richard Williams 07973 938094 Club Secretary

Squad

Alex Brisbane Player
Bruce Aghaji Player
Lewis Page Player
Jake Turner Player
Ahmed Moallin Player
Aymen Mekni Player
Kii Jean-Baptiste Player
Wasim Patel Player
Stefan Ganev Player
Harry Holt Player
Louis Boon Player
Joe Holt Player
Ezra Folan Player
Billy Hodges Player
Aaron Ige Player
Jehochri Kambamba Player
Mark McCombe Player
Brendan Allen Player
Ludovic Medina Player
Ross Bourke Player
Joshua Matusa-Emmanuel Player
Lewis Watson Player
Tayyab Mahmood Player
Scout Bown Player
Salim Ahmed Player
Jack Standing Player
George Beldam Player
Levi Paul Player
Sam Bentley Player
Krasimir Kamboshev Player
James Eales Player
Mendes Mamadu Player

Fixtures & Results

Date Time Opposition Competition Score Ground/Scorers
27th May 2021 18:30 Epping League At Wadham Lodge Intermediate
15th May 2021 Beacon Hill Rovers League
8th May 2021 Rochford League 1-1 Scout Bown
1st May 2021 10:30 Laindon Orient League 0-0
29th Apr 2021 Epping League 5-5 Scout Bown 4, Aymen Mekni
24th Apr 2021 Corinthians League 0-2
17th Apr 2021 15:05 AS Rawreth League 3-2 Scout Bown, Jehochri Kambamba, Mendes Mamadu
10th Apr 2021 14:00 Leigh Ramblers League 2-5 Scout Bown, Krasimir Kamboshev
3rd Apr 2021 14:00 Harold Wood Reserves League 1-1 Scout Bown
12th Dec 2020 May & Baker A League 3-1 Lewis Page, Joe Holt, Scout Brown
5th Dec 2020 Harold Wood Reserves League
31st Oct 2020 14:00 Leigh Town League At wadham Lodge Intermediate Pitch
24th Oct 2020 Epping League 1-6 Tayyab Mahmood
17th Oct 2020 Saffron Walden Town County Cup 2-4 Lewis Page, Bruce Aghaji
3rd Oct 2020 Laindon Orient League 2-2 Scout Bown, Bruce Aghaji
19th Sep 2020 14:00 Corinthians League 2-4 Scout Bown, Lewis Watson
12th Sep 2020 14:30 Wakering Sports League 2-0 Tayyab Mahmood, Lewis Watson
5th Sep 2020 14:15 AS Rawreth League Cup 2-0 Scout Bown, Lewis Watson